View Profile

Name

Nickname

amarette

Last Name

Speights

First Name

Amarette

Middle Name/Initial

H. A.

Last Name

Speights

Nickname

amarette

Company

Company

Speights Law, LLC

Title/Position

Attorney

Contact Info

Work Number

662-346-8441

Cell Number

601-517-8710

Fax Number

662-260-3798

Email Address

amarette@speights-law.com

Website

speights-law.com

More About Me

Bio

Amarette Hope Aubé Speights, Esq., originally from Seminary, Mississippi, received her BA from the University of Mississippi in Political Science with a minor in Engineering. In 2014, she graduated from Mississippi College School of Law where she was awarded American Jurisprudence Awards in Constitutional Law, Employment Law, and Comparative Constitutional Law; the Betty B. Tucker Award; and served as an Executive Editor of the Mississippi College Law Review. Amarette has worked as a Legal Extern in Gov. Phil Bryant’s Office, as a Research Assistant for Professor Matt Steffey, and as a Law Clerk for the University of Mississippi Medical Center.

As an attorney, Amarette started her real estate practice at Herr Law Firm, formerly O’Neal Law Firm, in Madison, MS. In August of 2017, she moved to Saltillo, MS and began the process of opening her own practice. Her passion is to help individuals navigate real estate closings, grow their businesses, and plan for the future.
Amarette is:

A member of the Tupelo Rotary Club
A member of First Baptist Church, Tupelo
A member of the Chamber of Commerce, or CDF, and a Chamber Ambassador
A member of the Tupelo Women’s Club
An affiliate member of the North East Mississippi Board of Realtors (NEMSBD)
A member of the Mississippi and Lee County Medical Alliance

Amarette is married to Ryan Speights of Oak Grove, MS, a physician at NMMC. They have one child, Atticus Speights, born the summer of 2017. In her spare time, she enjoys playing the piano, cooking, and reading.

Affiliated Underwriters

Stewart Title Guaranty Company (STGC)

Service Area(s)

Chickasaw, Itawamba, Lee, Monroe, Pontotoc, Prentiss, Union

Closing or Search Type

Residential